Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hot Springs, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hot Springs, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hot Springs, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5317,165
TiranaAlbania 9,0295,610
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6826,016
TebessaAlgeria 8,8515,500
TimimounAlgeria 8,8125,476
TindoufAlgeria 8,3215,170
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9085,536
TrelewArgentina 10,2966,398
TucumanArgentina 8,6745,390
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1288,779
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1278,779
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8157,963
TibooburraAustralia 14,1418,787
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0798,127
TshaneBotswana 14,5979,071
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4175,230
TarauacaBrazil 6,5574,075
TauaBrazil 8,3085,163
TefeBrazil 6,4273,994
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2205,729
TeresinaBrazil 8,0545,005
TiriosBrazil 6,4914,034
TorresBrazil 9,7076,032
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4184,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8195,480
TriunfoBrazil 8,6305,363
TucuruiBrazil 7,4414,624
TuriacuBrazil 7,5844,713
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9991,863
Terrace, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7611,716
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,227763
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9871,235
Thompson, MbCanada 1,470914
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,217756
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Tofino, BcCanada 1,8741,165
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9051,184
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8851,172
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0481,272
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,541958
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3022,052
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5945,962
TaiyuanChina 10,3576,436
TaoyuanChina 11,2006,960
TengchongChina 12,1287,536
TønderDenmark 7,3744,582
TylstrupDenmark 7,2564,509
TystofteDenmark 7,4654,639
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0462,514
TahrirEgypt 10,5636,564
TantaEgypt 10,5656,565
TallinEstonia 7,6624,762
TartuEstonia 7,8284,864
TampereFinland 7,4554,632
TurkuFinland 7,4844,651
ToulonFrance 8,1145,042
ToulouseFrance 7,8044,849
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6904,778
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7765,453
TchibanGabon 12,1587,555
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0686,256
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6514,754
TamaleGhana 10,2626,377
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2635,756
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5005,904
TimehriGuyana 5,9613,704
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5552,209
TelaHonduras 3,3732,096
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2908,880
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2908,880
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4748,994
TabrizIran 10,4816,513
TeheranIran 10,8876,765
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6386,611
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9695,573
TarvisioItaly 8,2695,139
TermoliItaly 8,7165,417
TorinoItaly 8,0695,014
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0525,003
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9145,539
TrevicoItaly 8,8105,474
TrevisoItaly 8,2655,136
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3465,186
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0635,010
TabouIvory Coast 10,1296,294
TadotsuJapan 9,6716,010
TakadaJapan 9,1725,699
TakamatsuJapan 9,6515,997
TakayamaJapan 9,3095,785
TanegashimaJapan 10,1446,303
TatenoJapan 9,1505,686
TateyamaJapan 9,2565,751
TokushimaJapan 9,6445,993
TokyoJapan 9,2035,719
TomakomaiJapan 8,5265,298
TottoriJapan 9,5385,927
ToyamaJapan 9,2655,757
ToyookaJapan 9,5015,904
TsuJapan 9,4745,887
TsurugaJapan 9,4215,854
TsuyamaJapan 9,5885,958
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6315,985
TripoliLebanon 10,4416,488
TobrukLibya 10,0926,271
TripoliLibya 9,3905,835
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8704,891
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,22310,081
TolanaroMadagascar 16,63010,334
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,26810,109
ThyoloMalawi 15,0699,364
TawauMalaysia 13,3488,295
TessalitMali 9,5645,943
TimbuktuMali 9,5275,920
TombMali 9,5325,923
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7385,430
TacubayaMexico 2,6481,646
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3611,467
TarialanMongolia 9,4385,865
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6075,970
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6746,012
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8976,150
TangierMorocco 7,8994,909
TarfayaMorocco 7,9364,931
TazaMorocco 8,1405,059
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6327,849
TaungooMyanmar 12,8487,984
ThandweMyanmar 12,9548,050
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7157,280
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0887,512
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1268,157
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4117,712
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1927,576
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3287,661
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8888,009
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7377,915
TahouaNiger 10,3016,401
TillaberyNiger 10,0696,257
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8246,105
TromsoNorway 6,6334,122
TrondheimNorway 6,8204,238
ThumraitOman 12,8707,998
TacnaPeru 7,5684,703
TarapotoPeru 6,1253,806
TrujilloPeru 6,1743,836
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2657,622
TorunPoland 7,9694,952
TimisoaraRomania 8,7155,415
TambovRussia 8,8295,486
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5126,532
TaraRussia 8,9045,533
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0154,981
TermezRussia 11,0346,857
TernejRussia 8,5915,338
TobolskRussia 8,7395,430
TomskRussia 8,9265,547
Tot’MaRussia 8,1465,062
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1165,044
TuapseRussia 9,6235,980
TuraRussia 7,9154,918
TurukhanskRussia 7,8814,897
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9337,415
TortosaSpain 7,9554,943
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2638,863
TokerSudan 12,0937,515
TartousSyria 10,4026,464
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1866,951
TaboraTanzania 13,9738,683
TakThailand 12,9838,068
TrangThailand 13,9508,669
TabligboTogo 10,6706,630
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7547,926
TunisTunisia 8,8685,511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4716,507
TireeUk 6,4814,027
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8574,261
TernopilUkraine 8,5795,331
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8116,097
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9791,230
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7092,305
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8531,151
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1651,346
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4831,543
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3141,438
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6051,619
Tecumseh, NeUsa 671417
Temple, TxUsa 1,415879
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8241,134
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7971,117
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6461,023
Toledo, IaUsa 827514
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,583984
Tooele, UtUsa 818508
Topeka, KsUsa 756470
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1771,353
Trinidad, CoUsa 673418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4121,499
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,386861
Tulsa, OkUsa 971603
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7301,075
Two Harbors, MnUsa 995619
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6066,591
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6693,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -