Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hot Springs, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hot Springs, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hot Springs, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0836,887
ShkoderAlbania 8,9495,561
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6585,380
SaltaArgentina 8,4655,260
San AntonioArgentina 10,0626,253
San LuisArgentina 9,2645,757
San RafaelArgentina 9,3155,788
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6776,013
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8075,473
SarmientoArgentina 10,4046,465
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6908,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6828,502
SalzburgAustria 8,1345,055
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1856,329
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4096,468
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2906,394
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8353,626
SaveBenin 10,6326,607
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8884,902
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7405,431
SalvadorBrazil 9,0275,609
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5215,916
SantaremBrazil 6,9814,338
SantosBrazil 9,4305,860
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1645,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5364,683
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5345,303
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6025,967
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3295,797
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3525,812
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7334,806
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4065,845
São PauloBrazil 9,3735,825
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1375,678
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7604,200
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6945,403
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8805,518
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1745,701
SobralBrazil 8,1245,049
SoureBrazil 7,2704,517
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4315,239
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8926,147
SurubimBrazil 8,8105,475
SadovoBulgaria 9,2155,726
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1865,708
SofiaBulgaria 9,0945,651
SiemreapCambodia 13,1778,188
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4312,132
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 921572
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9461,830
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4001,492
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1311,946
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9421,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,056656
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,507936
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9101,808
Scott, SkCanada 1,128701
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8871,794
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1431,953
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4941,550
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4902,169
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,091678
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,158720
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,608999
Smithers, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4522,145
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0861,918
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 884550
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 889552
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3782,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6524,755
SalCape Verde 7,9494,940
SantiagoChile 9,1195,666
SewellChile 9,1905,711
ShanghaiChina 10,6006,587
ShantouChina 11,5897,202
ShenyangChina 9,5085,908
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9522,456
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5002,797
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1092,553
SibenikCroatia 8,6205,357
SplitCroatia 8,6675,386
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6174,734
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2914,531
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0332,506
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1782,596
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1182,559
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0202,498
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1102,554
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1252,564
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9912,480
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0832,537
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0122,493
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2192,622
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0902,542
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9922,481
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9452,451
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1342,569
San GabrielEcuador 5,3383,317
SalloumEgypt 10,1906,332
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4196,475
SohagEgypt 11,0006,836
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9186,784
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5142,184
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3917,079
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0344,371
StrasbourgFrance 7,7934,843
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6464,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3503,946
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7876,082
SchleswigGermany 7,4374,621
StuttgartGermany 7,8594,884
SamosGreece 9,7166,038
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4795,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7756,074
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0732,531
SiguiriGuinea 9,4515,873
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4182,124
SzegedHungary 8,6175,355
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3615,196
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3253,309
SagarIndia 12,5807,817
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4417,110
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3327,663
SemnanIran 10,9566,808
ShahroudIran 10,9066,777
ShirazIran 11,5737,192
ShannonIreland 6,5914,096
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1675,075
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7935,464
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0845,645
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2705,139
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4565,255
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0195,604
SigonellaItaly 9,0985,654
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1926,333
SagaJapan 9,9526,185
SaigoJapan 9,5255,919
SakaiJapan 9,5885,958
SakataJapan 8,9275,547
SapporoJapan 8,5025,283
SaseboJapan 9,9926,209
SendaiJapan 8,9215,544
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8506,121
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8576,125
ShinjoJapan 8,9145,539
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6295,983
ShirakawaJapan 9,0555,627
ShizuokaJapan 9,3435,806
SumotoJapan 9,6015,966
SuttsuJapan 8,5845,334
SuwaJapan 9,2695,760
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8675,510
SavannakhetLaos 12,8167,964
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9164,919
SiluteLithuania 7,8934,905
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0685,635
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9239,895
SalimaMalawi 14,8299,215
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1858,194
SibuMalaysia 13,8888,630
SanMali 9,6495,996
SegouMali 9,5415,929
SikassoMali 9,7346,049
St. BrandonMauritius 16,63510,337
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0751,911
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8266,106
SainshandMongolia 9,7056,031
SafiMorocco 7,9084,914
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0455,000
SittweMyanmar 12,8097,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9404,313
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9343,687
SaiqOman 12,4057,709
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9408,041
SurOman 12,5107,774
SialkotPakistan 11,6167,218
SibbiPakistan 11,8947,391
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0555,627
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0864,403
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3667,684
SandomierzPoland 8,3065,162
SniezkaPoland 8,0304,990
SuwalkiPoland 8,0595,008
SzczecinPoland 7,7624,823
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5994,722
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4243,992
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4112,741
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,84910,470
Satu MareRomania 8,6125,352
SibiuRomania 8,8465,497
SulinaRomania 9,1565,690
SadrinskRussia 8,9285,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8024,848
SalekhardRussia 7,8044,849
SaratovRussia 9,0855,646
SejmcanRussia 6,4984,038
SelagoncyRussia 7,4564,633
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6084,728
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3435,184
SmolenskRussia 8,3445,185
SociRussia 9,6996,027
SortovalaRussia 7,6544,756
SuntarRussia 7,7724,829
SurgutRussia 8,4195,232
SverdlovskRussia 8,8095,474
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1395,058
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6552,893
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5667,187
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2569,480
SingaporeSingapore 14,3938,944
SliacSlovakia 8,3665,199
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7346,049
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6225,979
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5594,697
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6164,733
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4934,656
SevilleSpain 7,7804,835
SennarSudan 12,3337,664
ShambatSudan 12,0727,502
ShendiSudan 12,0267,473
StenseleSweden 6,9374,311
StockholmSweden 7,4254,614
StorlienSweden 6,8924,283
SundsvallSweden 7,1474,441
SantisSwitzerland 7,9864,962
SongeaTanzania 14,6469,101
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7747,938
SongkhlaThailand 13,9478,667
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2028,204
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7988,574
SurinThailand 13,0358,100
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2936,396
SokodeTogo 10,4556,497
SfaxTunisia 9,0685,635
SousseTunisia 8,9755,577
SamsunTurkey 9,7956,087
SiirtTurkey 10,3476,430
SivasTurkey 9,9746,198
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0286,853
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9124,295
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4123,984
SarataUkraine 9,0715,637
SarnyUkraine 8,4615,258
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3795,828
SumyUkraine 8,8065,472
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1057,522
SaltoUruguay 9,4635,880
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6321,014
Safford, AzUsa 1,269788
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4811,541
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5161,563
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,160721
Saint Paul, NeUsa 469292
Saint Peter, MnUsa 734456
Salem, InUsa 1,491927
Salem, OrUsa 1,6121,001
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 781485
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,312815
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,551964
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6841,046
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7441,084
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4122,741
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7861,110
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 902561
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7811,107
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7521,089
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0131,251
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,516942
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2591,404
Scott City, KsUsa 581361
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13584
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,491927
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,591989
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,586985
Sedan, KsUsa 873542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,606998
Selma, AlUsa 1,8621,157
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4761,538
Seymour, InUsa 1,491927
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6161,004
Sheridan, WyUsa 374232
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,421883
Sioux City, IaUsa 545339
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 511318
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,376855
Southport, NcUsa 2,3831,481
Sparta, IlUsa 1,244773
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8931,176
Spickard, MoUsa 829515
Spokane, WaUsa 1,245774
Spooner, WiUsa 936582
Springfield, IlUsa 1,164723
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,037644
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8262,999
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 765476
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,161722
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,188738
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3951,488
State College, PaUsa 2,0871,297
State University, MsUsa 1,6521,026
State University, NmUsa 1,273791
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0841,295
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 423263
Steffenville, MoUsa 974605
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6411,020
Storm Lake, IaUsa 636396
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5141,562
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,180733
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2761,415
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,386861
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 949590
Syracuse, NeUsa 620385
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1751,351
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7716,693
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9133,053
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2193,243
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9283,684
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1315,053
SocotraYemen 13,3968,325
SenangaZambia 14,1468,790
SerenjeZambia 14,4628,987
SeshekeZambia 14,3298,904
SolweziZambia 14,0888,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -