Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hot Springs, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hot Springs, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hot Springs, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3705,823
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7308,532
ParanaArgentina 9,3765,826
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3385,803
PehuajoArgentina 9,7086,033
PergaminoArgentina 9,5755,950
PigeArgentina 9,8566,125
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2105,723
PosadasArgentina 9,1825,706
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8955,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0795,642
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8706,133
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39910,191
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4099,575
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3403,940
ParakouBenin 10,5406,550
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8675,510
ParacatuBrazil 8,8065,472
ParanaBrazil 8,3355,179
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4365,863
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7525,439
ParintinsBrazil 6,8634,265
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9664,950
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4585,877
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9505,562
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4315,239
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7515,438
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0805,642
PeixeBrazil 8,2445,123
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5835,333
PicosBrazil 8,3175,168
PiraiBrazil 9,4715,885
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5495,312
PompeuBrazil 9,1035,657
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7465,435
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0934,408
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3505,810
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9834,339
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6856,018
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1245,049
PosseBrazil 8,5685,325
PlevenBulgaria 9,0855,646
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2055,720
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3218,278
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7941,115
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9331,822
Penticton, BcCanada 1,461908
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9801,230
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,343835
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8211,131
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4212,126
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,0281,260
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 848527
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,153717
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8791,167
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3521,462
Princeton, BcCanada 920572
ParronChile 9,1985,716
Puerto AysenChile 10,2776,386
Puerto MonttChile 9,8556,124
Punta ArenasChile 11,1096,904
PingbianChina 10,9606,811
PeralesColombia 5,0903,163
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3713,338
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0742,531
PragueCzech Republic 8,0104,978
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0412,511
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0582,521
PoloDominican Republic 4,0682,528
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9782,472
PichilingueEcuador 5,4383,379
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3903,349
PuyoEcuador 5,5473,447
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5806,574
ParisFrance 7,4834,650
PerpignanFrance 7,9604,946
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,13911,893
Port-GentilGabon 11,8117,340
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0623,145
PotsdamGermany 7,7694,828
PatrasGreece 9,4025,842
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0572,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3642,712
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9153,055
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9702,467
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5892,230
PecsHungary 8,5485,312
PambanIndia 14,1978,822
PuneIndia 13,1658,181
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7929,192
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2538,857
PadovaItaly 8,2685,138
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1625,072
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9465,559
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9285,548
PantelleriaItaly 8,9745,577
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2325,115
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5915,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4905,276
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6365,367
PiacenzaItaly 8,1905,090
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3255,173
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3695,200
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6945,403
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8755,515
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6045,347
PrizziItaly 8,9855,583
PakseLaos 12,9188,027
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1558,796
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,88910,495
PlaisanceMauritius 16,92810,519
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1886,331
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9115,538
PatheinMyanmar 13,1268,156
PutaoMyanmar 11,9207,407
PyiMyanmar 12,8958,013
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7077,275
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3397,668
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3387,667
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7122,307
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2376,983
PohangNorth Korea 9,7526,060
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6566,000
PadidanPakistan 12,1957,578
PanjgurPakistan 12,1247,534
ParachinarPakistan 11,4397,108
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2997,643
PeshawarPakistan 11,4367,106
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3267,660
PilarParaguay 9,0135,601
PiscoPeru 6,8744,271
PiuraPeru 5,8153,614
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0734,395
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7867,945
PoznanPoland 7,9424,935
PrzemyslPoland 8,4315,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4604,636
PortalegrePortugal 7,5474,690
Porto Portugal 7,3414,562
PavelecRussia 8,6695,387
PecoraRussia 7,8694,890
PermRussia 8,6255,359
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8114,232
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7474,814
PjatigorskRussia 9,7646,067
PoronajskRussia 7,9134,917
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3995,840
Providenja BayRussia 4,8693,026
PskovRussia 7,9334,930
PodorSenegal 8,6015,345
PopradSlovakia 8,3815,208
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5049,635
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2219,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1905,089
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3338,907
Port SudanSudan 11,9557,429
ParamariboSuriname 6,2373,876
PiteňSweden 7,0564,385
PalmyraSyria 10,5396,549
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2445,123
PhetchabunThailand 12,9618,054
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9548,049
PhraeThailand 12,8177,965
PhuketThailand 13,9578,673
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9338,658
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2028,204
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4918,384
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3923,350
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0124,357
PoltavaUkraine 8,9225,544
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6646,005
PradoUruguay 9,8746,136
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9466,180
Palestine, IlUsa 1,333828
Pana, IlUsa 1,230765
Paoli, InUsa 1,491927
Paris, IlUsa 1,291802
Park Rapids, MnUsa 760472
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9001,181
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 346215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,049652
Pawhuska, OkUsa 905562
Pawnee City, NeUsa 671417
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,293804
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9741,227
Peoria, IlUsa 1,132704
Perry, OkUsa 933580
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3281,447
Philo, OhUsa 1,7761,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,322822
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 262163
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,363847
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 835519
Pipestone, MnUsa 550342
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9041,183
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3951,488
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6341,637
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,289801
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 781485
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 835519
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,177731
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,554966
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6491,025
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6561,029
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3141,438
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6491,025
Portage, WiUsa 1,133704
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6281,633
Portland, OregonUsa 1,582983
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 963599
Prescott, ArUsa 1,324823
Priest River, IdUsa 1,224760
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3391,453
Princeton, InUsa 1,382859
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5821,604
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 540335
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4233,370
PetaukeZambia 14,6249,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -