Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hot Springs, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hot Springs, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hot Springs, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4227,098
ChlefAlgeria 8,3525,190
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6885,399
CeresArgentina 9,1235,669
ChamicalArgentina 8,9775,578
ChepesArgentina 9,0605,630
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4776,510
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4485,871
CórdobaArgentina 9,1615,692
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1705,698
CorrientesArgentina 9,0445,620
CairnsAustralia 12,9938,074
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9238,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12310,019
CedunaAustralia 14,9729,304
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,456
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6878,505
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9618,675
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9878,070
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3128,272
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5917,824
CharnocksBarbados 5,3233,308
CotonouBenin 10,7576,685
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5035,905
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6225,979
CabroboBrazil 8,5955,341
CaceresBrazil 8,0284,989
CaetiteBrazil 8,8225,482
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7485,436
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6155,354
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0765,640
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3715,823
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3935,215
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2165,727
CaparaoBrazil 9,4235,855
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7625,445
CaratingaBrazil 9,3435,806
CaravelasBrazil 9,3675,821
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7425,432
CarolinaBrazil 7,9094,915
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2825,768
CataguasesBrazil 9,4425,867
CatalaoBrazil 8,8215,481
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0185,604
CaxiasBrazil 7,9974,970
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6095,971
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6575,380
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4215,854
ChapecoBrazil 9,3425,805
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7444,812
CipoBrazil 8,8675,510
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8624,885
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1915,712
CordeiroBrazil 9,5195,915
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6235,358
CorumbaBrazil 8,3225,172
CoximBrazil 8,4275,237
CrateusBrazil 8,2215,109
CuiabaBrazil 8,0755,018
CuritibaBrazil 9,3825,830
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,227762
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9061,806
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8631,158
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6202,250
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9881,857
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1041,307
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3091,435
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5282,192
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,324823
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2711,411
Charlo, NbCanada 2,8831,792
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1431,953
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1421,952
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,8861,172
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9561,837
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3951,488
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1211,318
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0621,903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8551,153
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,1251,942
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6042,240
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,376855
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7791,105
Comox, BcCanada 1,8301,137
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5411,579
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6641,656
Coronation, AbCanada 1,190739
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,224761
ChicoChile 10,4286,480
ChillanChile 9,3885,834
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3745,825
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5125,290
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2856,391
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2505,748
ChangchunChina 9,2285,734
ChangduChina 11,5177,157
ChangshaChina 11,2877,014
ChengduChina 11,3697,065
ChongqingChina 11,4077,089
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9023,046
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4385,243
CamagueyCuba 3,3422,077
CasablancaCuba 2,9101,808
ChebCzech Republic 7,9214,922
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4864,652
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0352,507
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0382,509
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0632,525
CanarEcuador 5,6103,486
CairoEgypt 10,6506,618
CaenFrance 7,3004,536
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5904,716
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5264,055
CocobeachGabon 11,7437,298
CologneGermany 7,5764,708
ChiosGreece 9,6175,976
CorfuGreece 9,1855,708
ConakryGuinea 9,2345,738
CatacamasHonduras 3,5232,189
CholutecaHonduras 3,6342,258
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7808,563
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2787,629
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2787,629
ChahbaharIran 12,2397,606
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5284,056
ClonesIreland 6,5994,100
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5304,058
CorkIreland 6,6634,141
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6664,143
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6035,346
CameriItaly 8,0835,023
CampobassoItaly 8,7355,428
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5875,336
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6415,370
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5275,299
Cape MeleItaly 8,1785,082
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8985,529
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1015,656
CerviaItaly 8,3865,211
CiampinoItaly 8,5995,344
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3015,158
Cisa PassItaly 8,2365,118
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5395,306
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1905,089
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1715,699
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0855,646
ChibaJapan 9,1905,711
ChichibuJapan 9,2185,728
ChichijimaJapan 9,7696,071
ChoshiJapan 9,1335,676
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4726,507
ChilekaMalawi 15,0149,330
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7789,183
ChitipaMalawi 14,3988,947
ChihuahuaMexico 1,6211,007
ComitanMexico 3,1491,957
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6536,620
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2405,742
ChoirMongolia 9,6045,968
CasablancaMorocco 7,9294,927
ChindeMozambique 15,3559,542
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4488,357
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0188,090
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5877,822
CondegaNicaragua 3,6592,274
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9998,699
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1306,295
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6656,006
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8066,094
ChhorPakistan 12,3617,681
ChitralPakistan 11,2326,980
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0865,646
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7355,428
CajamarcaPeru 6,1013,791
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0303,747
ChiclayoPeru 6,0103,735
ChimbotePeru 6,3063,918
CuzcoPeru 7,0384,373
CzestochowaPoland 8,1795,083
CoimbraPortugal 7,4184,609
CalafatRomania 8,9535,563
CeahlauRomania 8,8185,479
ClujRomania 8,7345,427
ConstantaRomania 9,1955,714
CraiovaRomania 8,9685,573
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4634,016
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6144,731
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1633,830
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0933,165
Cape UelenRussia 4,6992,920
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2765,143
CaraRussia 8,2585,132
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3685,200
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7153,551
ChitaRussia 8,8875,523
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8765,516
CokurdahRussia 6,1913,847
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0505,002
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9389,282
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3505,810
CaceresSpain 7,6064,727
CadizSpain 7,8154,856
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8024,848
CordobaSpain 7,8214,860
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4598,985
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9948,075
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3248,280
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7887,947
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6337,850
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2898,258
ChumphonThailand 13,6548,485
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4675,883
CorumTurkey 9,8126,097
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7896,704
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9946,831
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9844,340
CernovcyUkraine 8,6955,403
ChernigovUkraine 8,6235,359
CarrascoUruguay 9,8816,140
ColoniaUruguay 9,7606,065
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5592,833
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,352840
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2991,428
Camden, ScUsa 2,1511,337
Canton, NyUsa 2,2391,392
Cantonnw, SdUsa 488303
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5051,557
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7641,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,172729
Casper, WyUsa 282175
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6291,012
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1301,324
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1921,362
Charles City, IaUsa 813505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3061,433
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2961,427
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8711,163
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0831,295
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1351,327
Chaska, MnUsa 778484
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7691,100
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3961,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4531,524
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1951,364
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 453281
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 255158
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,258782
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,242772
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6131,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7451,084
Chugwater, WyUsa 198123
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,596992
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,604997
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7131,064
Clarinda, IaUsa 697433
Clark, SdUsa 458284
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,444897
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,514941
Clayton, NmUsa 728453
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7451,084
Clinton, IaUsa 1,071665
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4032,736
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,477918
College Park, MdUsa 2,2231,382
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 487303
Columbia, MoUsa 1,018632
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1451,333
Columbus, GaUsa 1,488925
Columbus, InUsa 1,491927
Columbus, KsUsa 953592
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7041,059
Conception, MoUsa 745463
Concordia, KansasUsa 589366
Conway, ArUsa 1,300808
Conway, ScUsa 2,3051,432
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2661,408
Corning, ArUsa 1,289801
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4091,497
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7631,096
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,341833
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1761,352
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6321,014
Covington, LaUsa 1,7601,094
Covington, TnUsa 1,358844
Crete, NeUsa 543338
Crow Agency, MtUsa 458285
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3056,404
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3056,404
CaracasVenezuela 5,0213,120
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4513,388
CoroVenezuela 4,7562,956
ChipataZambia 14,6659,113
ChomaZambia 14,5009,010
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1849,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -